Old Mutual Ltd (OMU)

Currency in GBP
63.00
+0.80(+1.29%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.09B27.12%679.56M
Other Institutional Investors
727.06M18.05%452.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.21B54.83%1.37B
Total
4.03B100.00%2.51B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Public Investment Corporation Limited17.50%705,102,542438,574
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.41%177,652,986110,500
Hartford Funds Management Company, LLC2.19%88,332,55754,943
BlackRock, Inc.2.11%85,153,85452,966
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.84%73,945,21845,994
Norges Bank Investment Management1.57%63,051,35539,218
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.52%61,317,19938,139
Sanlam Investment Management (Pty) Ltd.1.38%55,457,30334,494
Ninety One UK Limited1.24%49,975,28431,085
American Century Investment Management Inc0.71%28,429,83817,683

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund2.17%87,314,04954,309
Government Pension Fund Global1.57%63,051,35539,218
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.54%62,000,43238,564
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.47%59,230,89036,842
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.20%48,316,91130,053
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.78%31,444,70519,559
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.60%24,219,20715,064
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.58%23,431,04214,574
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.50%20,146,38612,531
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio0.50%19,981,85912,429
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.