OVH Groupe SA (OVH)

Currency in EUR
14.77
-0.27(-1.80%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.74M7.14%158.57M
Other Institutional Investors
110.33M73.36%1.63B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
29.33M19.50%433.21M
Total
150.4M100.00%2.22B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Digital Scale Sas23.83%35,847,934529,474
Deep Code Sas15.98%24,028,133354,896
Bleu Source Sas15.98%24,026,666354,874
Innolys Sas8.74%13,146,668194,176
Yellow Source Sas5.34%8,026,666118,554
Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France)5.08%7,640,492112,850
TowerBrook Capital Partners L.P.2.00%3,012,62844,497
KKR & Co. Inc.1.91%2,875,48642,471
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.65%984,24214,537
American Century Investment Management Inc0.14%214,7343,172

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Edmond De Rothschild Fund - Big Data5.15%7,745,791114,405
EdR SICAV - Tech Impact0.31%470,0066,942
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.23%349,3725,160
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.16%243,6053,598
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.13%188,2732,781
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.12%177,9452,628
EDR Be Sicav - EDR Global Equities Rdt - Dbi Fund0.07%109,7361,621
SEXTANT TECH0.07%100,0001,477
Madeleine - Europa One0.06%94,9181,402
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.06%93,1591,376
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.