Pakistan Oilfields Ltd (PKOL)

Currency in PKR
667.92
+1.07(+0.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.99M0.70%1.34B
Other Institutional Investors
149.80M52.77%101.27B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
132.07M46.53%89.28B
Total
283.86M100.00%191.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Coral Holding Limited52.77%149,794,518101,270,082
MCB investment management Limited0.30%864,400584,386
Eaton Vance Management0.24%669,863452,868
National Investment Trust Ltd.0.06%173,891117,561
Lakson Investments Limited0.04%101,19068,411
Arl Management Staff Pension Fund0.03%95,48064,550
Nrl Officers Provident Fund0.01%37,56025,393
Arl General Staff Provident Fund0.01%25,83217,464
National Refinery Limited, Management Staff Pension Fund0.01%22,13514,965
Atlas Asset Management Limited0.00%5,1803,502

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MCB Pakistan Stock Market Fund0.28%790,400534,358
Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio0.22%614,000415,101
National Investment (Unit) Trust0.12%347,666235,043
Lakson Equity Fund0.03%98,98966,923
Pakistan Pension Fund - Equity Sub-Fund0.02%68,00045,972
Eaton Vance Series Trust II - Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund0.02%55,86337,767
Pakistan Capital Market Fund0.00%6,0004,056
Atlas Stock Market Fund0.00%4,8803,299
Lakson Tactical Fund0.00%2,2011,488
Atlas Pension Fund - Equity Sub-Fund0.00%300203
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.