Planisware SAS (PLNW)

Currency in EUR
27.40
+0.40(+1.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.10M17.37%326.72M
Other Institutional Investors
45.82M65.77%1.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.75M16.86%317.14M
Total
69.67M100.00%1.88B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Olhada63.64%44,340,3501,197,189
CDC Croissance4.94%3,439,45092,865
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.47%1,021,19527,572
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.31%910,81824,592
DNCA Finance1.30%905,92924,460
Premier Fund Managers Ltd.1.28%889,16024,007
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.19%827,50022,343
Invesco Ltd.0.67%465,14712,559
BlackRock, Inc.0.59%414,06811,180
Chelverton Asset Management Limited0.57%400,00010,800

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CDC Tech Premium Fund2.78%1,939,50552,367
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton European Opportunities Fund1.28%889,16024,007
The Brown Capital Management International Small Company Fund1.19%827,50022,343
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Pan European Smaller Companies Fund1.01%704,88819,032
DNCA Invest - Europe Growth Fund0.64%447,52912,083
Maitland Institutional Services Ltd - Chelverton European Select Fund0.57%400,00010,800
Dnca Invest - Explorer Smid Euro0.50%350,9009,474
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.48%331,5148,951
DNCA Actions Euro PME0.47%326,7008,821
Janus Henderson UK & Europe Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.38%267,5477,224
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.