Polymetals Resources Ltd (POL)

Currency in AUD
0.54
+0.03(+4.85%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
69.17M22.41%35.63M
Other Institutional Investors
8.40M2.72%4.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
231.17M74.87%119.05M
Total
308.74M100.00%159M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity International Ltd8.28%25,548,91613,158
Jupiter Fund Management Plc7.36%22,730,00011,706
CQS (UK) LLP2.51%7,753,2903,993
TA Investment Management Berhad1.73%5,333,9352,747
Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited1.73%5,327,4792,744
Ocean Partners Holdings Limited1.58%4,875,0002,511
Norges Bank Investment Management1.48%4,567,8432,352
Milford Asset Management, LTD0.34%1,048,175540
Pictet Asset Management (Singapore) Pte Ltd0.12%375,406193
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.01%17,8529

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Jupiter Asset Management Series plc - Jupiter Gold & Silver Fund12.71%39,241,29620,209
Fidelity Funds - Asian Smaller Companies Fund2.52%7,790,5044,012
CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income plc2.18%6,724,8493,463
Golden Prospect Precious Metals Ltd.2.03%6,261,2103,225
Government Pension Fund Global1.48%4,567,8432,352
NEF - Pacific Equity0.65%1,997,8371,029
Milford Dynamic Fund0.34%1,048,175540
Pictet Trust - Lotus Fund0.12%375,406193
Fidelity Funds - International Fund0.12%373,674192
Fidelity Funds 2 - Transition Materials Fund0.12%369,378190
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.