Genuit Group PLC (GENG)

Currency in GBP
287.80
+2.60(+0.91%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
124.59M49.43%358.58M
Other Institutional Investors
146.62M50.57%421.99M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
271.22M100.00%780.57M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wellington Management Group LLP10.05%25,328,55372,896
M&G Investment Management Limited5.59%14,085,97740,539
BlackRock, Inc.5.15%12,973,22337,337
Gumshoe Capital Management LLC5.06%12,744,82336,680
Gumshoe Master Fund LP5.06%12,744,82336,680
Lansdowne Partners Limited3.96%9,984,68728,736
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.92%9,875,84728,423
Aviva Investors Global Services Ltd.3.78%9,529,91227,427
Aberdeen Group Plc3.78%9,517,20527,391
Aegon Asset Management UK Plc3.15%7,937,89522,845

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund2.25%5,659,91916,289
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS Aqua2.17%5,461,87815,719
Fidelity Investment Funds - Fidelity UK Select Fund1.58%3,982,30511,461
Omnis Portfolio Investments ICVC - Omnis Uk All Companies Fund1.45%3,645,84310,493
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%3,504,24910,085
Murray Income Trust PLC1.15%2,902,4468,353
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLC1.08%2,717,2267,820
M&G Investment Funds (2) - M&G UK Sustain Paris Aligned Fund1.04%2,612,5217,519
Aegon Ethical Equity Fund1.03%2,604,8647,497
Royal London Equity Funds ICVC - Royal London UK Mid Cap Growth Fund1.03%2,600,0007,483
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.