POSCO ADR (PKX)

Currency in USD
55.67
-0.55(-0.98%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
11.59M15.32%665.01M
Other Institutional Investors
23.97M31.70%1.38B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
40.06M52.98%2.30B
Total
75.62M100.00%4.34B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Pension Service8.70%6,576,661377,500
The National Pension Fund8.70%6,576,661377,500
BlackRock, Inc.6.81%5,146,501295,409
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.92%2,961,506169,990
Citigroup Inc.3.04%2,297,131131,855
Pohang University of Science and Technology2.62%1,981,047113,712
Samsung Asset Management Company, Ltd.2.46%1,861,979106,878
Posco Holdings Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Association1.72%1,303,36974,813
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.94%711,01940,812
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.82%616,53735,389

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.42%1,072,64661,570
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI South Korea ETF1.28%965,37355,412
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.07%807,35546,342
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.94%714,23840,997
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.72%542,15031,119
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fund0.46%345,96419,858
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Equity ETF0.41%311,79517,897
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.31%230,95413,257
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.27%203,31111,670
Franklin Templeton ICAV - Franklin FTSE Korea UCITS ETF0.26%196,11811,257
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.