Pricol Ltd (PRCO)

Currency in INR
669.25
+2.25(+0.34%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
27.66M22.69%18.45B
Other Institutional Investors
18.87M15.48%12.59B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
75.35M61.82%50.26B
Total
121.88M100.00%81.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pricol Holdings Limited9.03%11,001,7627,338,175
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.3.65%4,444,7992,964,681
Franklin Templeton Inc.3.36%4,093,9412,730,659
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited2.62%3,190,3022,127,931
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.59%3,152,8922,102,979
Tata Asset Management Pvt. Ltd2.36%2,880,8751,921,544
Fidelity International Ltd2.23%2,713,0051,809,574
Sagittarius Investments Pvt Ltd2.14%2,610,1601,740,977
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited2.06%2,514,2171,676,983
Pricol Engineering Industries Limited1.42%1,733,8541,156,481

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio3.23%3,941,8282,629,199
Prudential ICICI Mutual Fund - Prudential ICICI Growth Plan2.62%3,190,3022,127,931
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund - Small Cap Fund1.88%2,296,2441,531,595
Fidelity Funds - India Focus Fund1.43%1,748,3921,166,177
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata India Tax Savings Fund1.38%1,682,9411,122,522
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund1.36%1,652,8851,102,474
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund - Franklin India Opportunities Fund (FIOF)1.28%1,563,6671,042,966
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.90%1,096,426731,316
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.82%1,005,513670,677
Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Birla Sun Life Pure Value Fund0.79%968,143645,751
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.