Pro-Dex Inc (PDEX)

Currency in USD
60.66
-1.56(-2.51%)
Closed·
60.660.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
354.40K11.06%22.05M
Other Institutional Investors
2.54M79.32%158.10M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
307.94K9.61%19.16M
Total
3.2M100.00%199.31M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AO Partners Llc28.93%926,73057,661
AO Partners I LP28.93%926,73057,661
Farnam Street Capital, Inc.8.46%270,84616,852
BlackRock, Inc.4.78%153,1789,531
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.98%95,5835,947
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.78%57,0613,550
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.1.65%52,7353,281
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.55%49,6363,088
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.01%32,2862,009
State Street Investment Management0.98%31,3101,948

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.81%57,8473,599
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.75%55,9173,479
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.71%22,6771,411
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.68%21,9261,364
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.61%19,5201,215
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.59%18,7611,167
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.37%12,000747
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.29%9,185571
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.27%8,731543
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.26%8,195510
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.