Procook Group PLC (PROC)

Currency in GBP
42.00
-2.00(-4.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.50M4.13%1.98M
Other Institutional Investors
22.77M20.89%10.02M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
81.69M74.98%35.94M
Total
108.96M100.00%47.94M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fackelmann GmbH + Co. KG13.35%14,548,9446,402
Canaccord Genuity Asset Management Limited4.13%4,500,0001,980
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.1.94%2,109,365928
Procook Group Plc Ebt1.55%1,689,152743
UBS Asset Management AG0.86%940,887414
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.0.84%916,847403
Barclays Bank Plc0.76%831,117366
JM Finn & Co Ltd.0.52%570,000251
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft0.34%370,385163
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.0.29%320,000141

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund3.03%3,300,0001,452
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund1.10%1,200,000528
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.