ProKidney Corp (PROK)

Currency in USD
1.430
-0.010(-0.69%)
Closed·
1.4300.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
15.37M7.36%22.13M
Other Institutional Investors
44.74M21.41%64.43M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
148.82M71.23%214.30M
Total
208.93M100.00%300.85M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Montanova Capital, LLC5.91%12,341,26617,771
Control Empresarial de Capitales SA de CV5.13%10,724,07815,443
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.4.62%9,642,99213,886
BlackRock, Inc.2.49%5,197,2277,484
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.14%2,390,1473,442
Bleichroeder LP0.96%2,000,0002,880
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.87%1,807,4062,603
Artia Global Partners LP0.86%1,806,9392,602
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.0.86%1,806,5532,601
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.53%1,099,4001,583

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.28%2,667,7823,842
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.61%1,276,6491,838
Morgan Stanley Insight Fund0.54%1,119,4021,612
Brighthouse Funds Trust I - Morgan Stanley Discovery Portfolio0.52%1,082,6161,559
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.40%836,6171,205
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.39%822,1201,184
Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Trust - Discovery Portfolio0.39%820,8771,182
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.33%687,645990
Morgan Stanley Investment Funds - Global Insight Fund0.29%605,579872
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.27%573,110825
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.