Qinetiq Group PLC (QQ)

Currency in GBP
483.00
+1.00(+0.21%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
239.42M46.59%1.17B
Other Institutional Investors
151.91M29.56%740.39M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
122.57M23.85%597.40M
Total
513.89M100.00%2.5B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Schroder Investment Management Limited4.80%24,642,696120,109
BlackRock, Inc.4.43%22,761,370110,939
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.62%18,602,64890,669
Capital Research and Management Company3.16%16,254,32279,224
Franklin Templeton Inc.2.85%14,652,65371,417
Aviva Investors Global Services Ltd.2.56%13,137,48264,032
QinetiQ Group plc, ESOP2.24%11,527,21656,184
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited1.83%9,424,37645,934
Norges Bank Investment Management1.81%9,319,62645,424
QinetiQ Group Plc, Shareview Clients1.80%9,229,92744,987

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Franklin Value Investors Trust - Franklin Small Cap Value Fund2.60%13,358,77865,111
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.57%13,208,27464,377
Government Pension Fund Global1.78%9,146,58644,580
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs International Small Cap Insights Fund1.46%7,490,42736,508
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf1.46%7,486,70036,490
Aviva Investors Funds ACS - AI UK Equity Fund1.43%7,334,62935,749
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.30%6,695,20432,632
Wisdomtree Issuer Icav - Wisdomtree Europe Defence Ucits ETF1.20%6,150,47829,977
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund1.11%5,687,23927,720
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Mid 250 Fund0.92%4,750,00023,152
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.