Quick Co Ltd (4318)

Currency in JPY
832.0
+7.0(+0.85%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.53M17.28%7.92B
Other Institutional Investors
4.22M7.65%3.51B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
41.41M75.07%34.41B
Total
55.15M100.00%45.83B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC10.25%5,655,1144,699,400
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.88%1,590,4001,321,622
Quick Company Ltd, ESOP2.51%1,386,6361,152,295
Japan Fisheries Research And Education Agency1.36%750,000623,250
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.33%735,100610,868
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.30%716,800595,661
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.25%689,011572,568
Fidelity World Low Price Growth Stock Mother Fund1.07%591,600491,620
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.64%353,300293,592
BlackRock, Inc.0.39%214,000177,834

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund5.31%2,930,4592,435,211
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.78%1,535,0001,275,585
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.31%721,200599,317
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.23%679,500564,665
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund0.97%534,085443,825
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund0.77%427,207355,009
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Series Intrinsic Opportunities Fund0.50%277,281230,421
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.42%231,000191,961
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.39%215,900179,413
Japan Deep Value Fund0.36%196,246163,080
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.