Leonardo DRS Inc (DRS)

Currency in USD
39.85
+4.35(+12.25%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.09M14.27%1.35B
Other Institutional Investors
225.33M84.43%8.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.47M1.30%123.10M
Total
266.89M100.00%9.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Leonardo S.p.a.71.09%189,745,0736,735,950
BlackRock, Inc.1.87%4,989,059177,112
State Street Investment Management1.69%4,514,068160,249
AQR Capital Management, LLC1.65%4,402,305156,282
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.52%4,063,978144,271
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC1.35%3,605,042127,979
FMR LLC1.30%3,459,141122,800
First Trust Advisors LP1.00%2,681,83695,205
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.0.95%2,542,31690,252
Voya Investment Management LLC0.94%2,519,25289,433

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.96%2,554,20790,674
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF0.71%1,885,84966,948
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF0.68%1,803,09364,010
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF0.64%1,721,43061,111
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf0.57%1,520,61753,982
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF0.55%1,479,13752,509
T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc.0.47%1,247,37544,282
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.0.41%1,094,91038,869
Vanguard Explorer Fund0.40%1,064,70037,797
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.38%1,003,70835,632
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.