Rational AG (RAAG)

Currency in EUR
618.00
-5.50(-0.88%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.36M20.75%1.46B
Other Institutional Investors
3.76M33.11%2.33B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.25M46.14%3.24B
Total
11.37M100.00%7.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Estate Of Siegfried Meister31.58%3,590,8102,219,121
BlackRock, Inc.4.37%496,372306,758
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.77%201,128124,297
Norges Bank Investment Management1.40%159,18398,375
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.73%82,47650,970
Rathbones Asset Management Limited0.70%79,24348,972
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.67%76,49547,274
Fiera Capital Corporation0.64%72,73044,947
La Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec0.61%69,27942,814
Deka Investment GmbH0.54%60,94337,663

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.40%159,18398,375
Rathbone Global Opportunities Fund0.68%77,00047,586
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.67%75,83846,868
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments0.61%69,27942,814
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)0.56%63,97539,537
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.44%50,12530,977
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - World Equity Ex-US Fund0.35%40,30024,905
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.35%39,36724,329
Man International ICVC - Man GLG Continental European Growth Fund0.34%38,45223,763
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.34%38,21323,616
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.