Rechi Precision Co Ltd (4532)

Currency in TWD
24.05
-0.10(-0.41%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
30.32M6.24%729.15M
Other Institutional Investors
246.29M50.68%5.92B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
209.36M43.08%5.04B
Total
485.98M100.00%11.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sampo Corporation30.74%149,367,9223,592,299
China Steel Corporation4.73%23,002,022553,199
Sharp Corporation4.69%22,771,289547,650
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.34%11,390,264273,936
Morgan Stanley2.28%11,063,802266,084
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.75%8,481,971203,991
National Electric Appliance Co. Ltd.1.62%7,855,731188,930
Taiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.1.39%6,767,762162,765
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.37%6,675,041160,535
UBS Asset Management AG1.32%6,402,273153,975

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.83%4,010,89696,462
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.78%3,808,00091,582
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.73%3,570,00085,859
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.46%2,241,00053,896
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.42%2,033,00048,894
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.40%1,933,29246,496
Mega International Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Esg Perpetual High Dividend Equal Weight ETF0.33%1,599,16638,460
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.21%1,024,00024,627
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.21%999,66824,042
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.20%981,00023,593
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.