Saab AB (SAABb)

Currency in SEK
646.5
+11.6(+1.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
102.54M19.04%66.29B
Other Institutional Investors
238.06M44.20%153.91B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
198.05M36.77%128.04B
Total
538.65M100.00%348.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investor AB (publ)28.66%154,354,87699,790,427
Wallenberg Investments AB8.79%47,343,50030,607,573
BlackRock, Inc.4.24%22,856,00414,776,407
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.26%12,151,3517,855,848
Capital Research and Management Company1.72%9,265,2465,989,982
Norges Bank Investment Management1.50%8,060,6055,211,181
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB1.49%8,039,9955,197,857
Van Eck Associates Corporation1.38%7,446,9444,814,449
GWL Investment Management Ltd.1.24%6,671,7874,313,310
WisdomTree Asset Management, Inc.0.99%5,318,8083,438,609

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wisdomtree Issuer Icav - Wisdomtree Europe Defence Ucits ETF1.23%6,615,2644,276,768
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf1.19%6,397,8554,136,213
Government Pension Fund Global1.14%6,164,8173,985,554
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.85%4,581,1612,961,721
Global X Funds - Global X Defense Tech ETF0.71%3,812,2612,464,627
St. James's Place Global Growth Unit Trust0.63%3,399,1192,197,530
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.56%3,022,3761,953,966
BlackRock European Dynamic Fund0.49%2,652,8291,715,054
Capital World Growth and Income Fund0.48%2,602,5671,682,560
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.45%2,434,9591,574,201
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.