Segro Plc (SGRO)

Currency in GBP
918.60
+8.80(+0.97%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
840.35M62.10%7.59B
Other Institutional Investors
555.45M37.90%5.02B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
1.4B100.00%12.61B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.11.33%153,321,8341,384,803
Norges Bank Investment Management8.33%112,761,1761,018,459
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP5.12%69,339,740626,277
Morgan Stanley5.12%69,314,327626,047
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.26%57,670,795520,883
State Street Investment Management3.72%50,318,166454,474
Causeway Capital Management LLC3.62%48,995,839442,530
Société Générale Société anonyme2.76%37,376,557337,585
Legal & General Investment Management Limited2.75%37,177,089335,783
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2.64%35,754,383322,934

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Europe ETF11.33%153,321,8341,384,803
Government Pension Fund Global8.31%112,453,0861,015,676
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.48%19,962,528180,302
Artemis Income Fund1.26%17,052,410154,017
Causeway Capital Management Trust - Causeway International Value Fund1.14%15,395,553139,053
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Total International Index Fund1.09%14,697,060132,744
Priviledge - Liontrust UK Select Growth1.03%13,955,438126,046
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%13,170,076118,952
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments0.96%13,007,000117,479
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.75%10,127,93491,475
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.