Servcorp Ltd (SRV)

Currency in AUD
5.29
+0.06(+1.15%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.59M5.49%29.25M
Other Institutional Investors
61.37M60.25%320.96M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.89M34.26%182.50M
Total
101.86M100.00%532.7M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sovori Pty Ltd46.85%47,718,665249,569
Perpetual Limited5.54%5,640,54529,500
FMR LLC4.37%4,446,73223,256
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.51%2,559,04713,384
Salt Investment Funds Limited1.21%1,232,3946,445
Spigoli Pty Ltd1.07%1,090,5245,703
Mirrabooka Investments Limited1.02%1,041,4575,447
Fidelity World Low Price Growth Stock Mother Fund0.88%900,1734,708
BFLI Pty Ltd0.74%756,8253,958
Uvira Superannuation Pty Limited0.39%400,0002,092

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Salt Long Short Fund1.16%1,183,3906,189
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.85%862,9764,513
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.83%848,9334,440
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.29%297,3001,555
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%215,7651,128
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund0.21%209,3051,095
GVC Gaesco Oportunidad Empresas Inmobiliarias R.V., FI0.18%180,425944
Dimensional Australian Value Trust0.17%170,170890
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.15%155,509813
Dimensional Australian Small Company Trust0.15%150,724788
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.