SHAPE Australia Corp Ltd (SHA)

Currency in AUD
7.35
-0.15(-2.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.60M5.46%35.16M
Other Institutional Investors
33.36M39.57%254.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
46.34M54.97%354.01M
Total
84.3M100.00%644.05M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Biramont Pty Ltd10.65%8,974,30768,564
Veroxo Pty Ltd5.71%4,815,86436,793
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited5.39%4,544,31234,719
Super Comp No 25 Pty Ltd5.01%4,223,91032,271
Dakov Pty. Ltd3.90%3,288,92325,127
Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd2.93%2,473,70218,899
Buckman Fenwick Family Trust2.60%2,195,17816,771
Set Australia Pty Limited2.53%2,135,70016,317
Ben Creek Pty Limited2.13%1,791,75913,689
Lappin Consulting Pty Ltd1.71%1,438,21710,988

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited - Firetrail Australian Small Companies Fund2.93%2,473,70218,899
Fiducian Australian Smaller Company Shares Fund1.53%1,285,7159,823
iShares Trust - iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF0.21%173,1061,323
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.20%171,6781,312
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.12%103,529791
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Dynamic International SmallCap Equity Fund0.09%75,320575
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.08%67,747518
Dimensional Australian Small Company Trust0.06%53,364408
Voya Mutual Funds - Voya Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.04%34,049260
Dimensional Australian Sustainability Trust0.04%31,148238
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.