SK Telecom Co Ltd ADR (SKM)

Currency in USD
34.42
+0.97(+2.90%)
Closed·
34.40-0.02(-0.06%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
31.03M14.56%1.04B
Other Institutional Investors
141.16M66.25%4.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
40.87M19.18%1.37B
Total
213.06M100.00%7.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SK Inc.30.82%65,668,3972,196,608
National Pension Service8.53%18,176,280607,997
The National Pension Fund8.53%18,176,280607,997
Citigroup Inc.6.31%13,443,511449,685
BlackRock, Inc.3.80%8,104,672271,101
Kakao Investment Co., Ltd.1.81%3,846,487128,665
Fidelity International Ltd1.68%3,578,002119,684
Wellington Management Group LLP1.49%3,171,130106,074
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.82%1,741,83058,264
Eaton Vance Management0.75%1,601,14653,558

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund1.62%3,455,177115,576
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI South Korea ETF0.73%1,550,35651,859
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Emerging Markets Fund0.63%1,333,32844,600
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.55%1,178,00539,404
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.41%864,04028,902
DWS Invest ESG Equity Income0.37%792,83826,520
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Conservative Equities0.36%756,60625,308
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund0.31%654,24021,884
Tidal Trust II - Roundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF0.29%624,67420,895
Edmond De Rothschild Fund - Big Data0.27%570,75019,092
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.