SKAN Group AG (SKAN)

Currency in CHF
70.70
+0.40(+0.57%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.54M15.77%250.60M
Other Institutional Investors
383.68K1.71%27.13M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.55M82.52%1.31B
Total
22.48M100.00%1.59B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
UBS Asset Management AG5.01%1,124,97979,536
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.26%508,97735,985
BlackRock, Inc.1.37%308,89921,839
M&G Investment Management Limited1.22%274,69519,421
Vontobel Asset Management AG0.81%182,49212,902
Norges Bank Investment Management0.73%164,19211,608
Union Bancaire Privée, UBP SA0.73%164,15211,606
Invesco Ltd.0.57%127,9449,046
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.57%127,0888,985
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.0.49%110,1297,786

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 2 FCP - M&G (Lux) Pan European Smaller Companies Fund1.22%274,69519,421
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.81%181,74612,849
Government Pension Fund Global0.73%164,19211,608
UBAM - Swiss Equity0.66%149,35910,560
UBS (CH) Equity Fund - Small Caps Switzerland (CHF)0.61%136,4979,650
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.54%121,1098,562
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund0.48%108,8057,693
Maitland Institutional Services Ltd - Chelverton European Select Fund0.45%102,0007,211
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.42%93,9516,642
BlackRock Global Funds - Swiss Small & MidCap Opportunities Fund0.40%89,9906,362
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.