SSAB AB Class A (SSABa)

Currency in SEK
101.55
-0.45(-0.44%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
179.94M18.06%18.35B
Other Institutional Investors
45.68M4.58%4.66B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
771.00M77.36%78.64B
Total
996.62M100.00%101.65B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.36%33,478,6223,414,819
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.85%28,365,1482,893,245
BlackRock, Inc.1.94%19,311,1231,969,735
Nordea Investment Management, AB1.64%16,338,7641,666,554
Tredje AP-fonden1.09%10,857,3361,107,448
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.09%10,835,0111,105,171
JP Morgan Asset Management0.78%7,726,980788,152
Norges Bank Investment Management0.73%7,243,307738,817
UBS Asset Management AG0.64%6,357,846648,500
Allianz Asset Management GmbH0.47%4,665,918475,924

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.22%12,194,3111,243,820
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.81%8,103,162826,523
Nordea 1, SICAV - European Stars Equity Fund0.75%7,474,766762,426
Government Pension Fund Global0.73%7,243,307738,817
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.62%6,155,877627,899
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.61%6,058,958618,014
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.29%2,876,683293,422
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.28%2,780,012283,561
UBS (Irl) Fund Solutions plc - MSCI ACWI SF UCITS ETF0.27%2,714,519276,881
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.25%2,489,957253,976
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.