Strattec Security Corporation (STRT)

Currency in USD
61.98
+1.04(+1.71%)
Closed·
61.980.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.99M50.00%121.42M
Other Institutional Investors
1.75M44.01%106.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
238.63K5.99%14.54M
Total
3.99M100.00%242.85M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GAMCO Investors, Inc.19.20%765,27946,636
BlackRock, Inc.8.15%324,90919,800
AllianceBernstein L.P.6.98%278,14416,950
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.37%253,73315,462
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.02%200,10812,195
American Century Investment Management Inc4.16%165,64810,095
Jacobs Levy Equity Management Inc2.83%112,7236,869
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.74%109,3246,662
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC2.73%108,7166,625
Millennium Management LLC2.64%105,3206,418

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gabelli Equity Series Funds, Inc. - The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund5.67%226,00013,772
EQ Advisors Trust - 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio5.58%222,30013,547
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF4.00%159,3659,712
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF3.16%125,7577,664
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.00%119,5677,286
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.39%55,5403,385
AB Cap Fund, Inc. - AB Small Cap Value Portfolio1.31%52,3703,191
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.21%48,2192,938
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.17%46,7752,850
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.14%45,2682,759
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.