Technogym SpA (TGYM)

Currency in EUR
13.9300
+0.2100(+1.53%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
34.84M17.48%477.96M
Other Institutional Investors
96.71M48.53%1.33B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
67.74M33.99%929.41M
Total
199.29M100.00%2.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Oiren S.R.L.34.12%68,000,000932,960
Bouygues SA8.21%16,359,827224,457
Nif Holding (Italy) S.R.L.6.06%12,079,650165,733
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.21%4,395,55260,307
BNPP Asset Management Holding1.89%3,757,95051,559
JP Morgan Asset Management1.59%3,164,84143,422
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.21%2,406,06833,011
Norges Bank Investment Management1.17%2,335,63632,045
BlackRock, Inc.1.08%2,149,22529,487
Candriam, Société En Commandite Par Actions0.48%952,75813,072

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.17%2,335,63632,045
BNP Paribas Smallcap Euroland1.03%2,055,48628,201
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.80%1,590,55021,822
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.53%1,065,69014,621
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.47%929,40512,751
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Balanced0.42%839,56511,519
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.41%809,11011,101
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.38%756,83810,384
Montanaro Smaller Companies Plc - Montanaro European Smaller Companies Fund0.32%632,2448,674
Jpmorgan Funds - Europe Sustainable Small Cap Equity Fund0.30%589,2858,085
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.