Thai Vegetable Oil PCL (TVO)

Currency in THB
28.75
-0.50(-1.71%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
46.48M5.23%1.36B
Other Institutional Investors
59.88M6.73%1.75B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
783.11M88.04%22.91B
Total
889.47M100.00%26.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Cheer Thailand Co., Ltd.3.51%31,192,252912,373
Nakornchaisri Oil Industrial Co., Ltd.2.45%21,752,214636,252
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.85%16,410,847480,017
BlackRock, Inc.1.53%13,602,699397,879
Southeast Life Insurance Public Company Limited0.78%6,902,210201,890
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.70%6,224,232182,059
SCB Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.42%3,740,920109,422
Fidelity International Ltd0.23%2,052,70060,041
Norges Bank Investment Management0.12%1,110,76832,490
State Street Investment Management0.07%596,42217,445

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.17%10,413,710304,601
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.62%5,494,402160,711
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.62%5,484,691160,427
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.39%3,486,457101,979
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.33%2,974,64887,008
Fidelity Funds - Thailand Fund0.23%2,052,70060,041
SCB Flexible Fund RMF0.20%1,781,50052,109
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.18%1,562,79945,712
SCB SET Index Fund0.17%1,487,00043,495
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.16%1,431,51041,872
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.