TIME Dotcom Bhd (TCOM)

Currency in MYR
5.30
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
358.17M19.37%1.90B
Other Institutional Investors
856.72M46.34%4.54B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
633.93M34.29%3.36B
Total
1.85B100.00%9.8B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Employees Provident Fund of Malaysia19.27%356,293,4531,888,355
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan10.21%188,786,8201,000,570
Pulau Kapas Venture Sdn. Bhd.10.04%185,609,231983,729
Public Mutual Bhd.9.06%167,582,500888,187
Lembaga Tabung Haji3.44%63,520,900336,661
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.74%50,581,074268,080
Urusharta Jamaah Sdn Bhd2.06%38,132,900202,104
AIA Investment Management Private Limited1.81%33,518,420177,648
Permodalan Nasional Berhad1.65%30,469,800161,490
BlackRock, Inc.0.87%16,169,40085,698

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Public Series of Shariah-Based Funds - Public Ittikal Fund4.84%89,528,900474,503
Public Series of Funds - Public SmallCap Fund1.24%22,925,680121,506
Public Series of Shariah-Based Funds - Public Islamic Dividend Fund1.24%22,875,500121,240
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.16%21,361,585113,216
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.11%20,460,680108,442
Public Series of Shariah-Based Funds - Public Islamic Select Treasures Fund0.95%17,627,42093,425
Public Series of Shariah-Based Funds - Public Islamic Equity Fund0.79%14,625,00077,513
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.78%14,373,30076,178
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 3- Didik0.59%10,910,00057,823
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%10,861,80957,568
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.