Toast Inc (TOST)

Currency in USD
31.68
+0.18(+0.57%)
Closed·
31.680.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
251.94M43.59%7.98B
Other Institutional Investors
264.89M45.83%8.39B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
61.17M10.58%1.94B
Total
578M100.00%18.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.90%51,451,4811,629,983
FMR LLC5.69%32,884,9581,041,795
Capital Research and Management Company4.63%26,744,340847,261
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.32%24,961,099790,768
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.82%22,085,011699,653
State Street Investment Management2.92%16,888,718535,035
JP Morgan Asset Management2.70%15,596,198494,088
Principal Global Investors, LLC2.63%15,177,815480,833
ValueAct Capital Management, L.P.2.45%14,134,038447,766
AllianceBernstein L.P.1.89%10,895,417345,167

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.17%18,308,826580,024
The Growth Fund of America3.11%17,954,190568,789
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.68%15,466,528489,980
Fidelity Contrafund - Fidelity Contrafund2.51%14,498,633459,317
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.90%10,990,573348,181
Principal Funds, Inc. - MidCap Fund1.86%10,751,330340,602
Government Pension Fund Global1.20%6,938,428219,809
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.06%6,112,499193,644
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.00%5,788,985183,395
Alliance Bernstein US Large Type Growth Stock Mother Fund0.92%5,309,000168,189
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.