UD Electronic Corp (3689)

Currency in TWD
117.50
-0.50(-0.42%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.61M2.92%307.18M
Other Institutional Investors
7.10M7.95%834.72M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
79.67M89.13%9.36B
Total
89.39M100.00%10.5B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.34%2,094,259246,075
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2.14%1,913,000224,778
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.71%1,525,000179,188
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.57%1,406,000165,205
Berkeley Capital Securities, L.L.C.1.43%1,278,000150,165
UBS Asset Management AG0.78%701,00082,368
American Century Investment Management Inc0.42%379,00044,533
Junfeng Investment Co., Ltd.0.31%281,00033,018
State Street Investment Management0.14%129,00015,158
Wilshire Advisors LLC0.01%11,0001,293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.60%533,00062,628
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.40%359,00042,183
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.39%353,00041,478
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.28%251,00029,493
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.28%249,00029,258
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.11%102,00011,985
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.10%86,00010,105
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF0.09%83,0009,753
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%57,0006,698
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.06%54,0006,345
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.