Uflex Ltd (UFLX)

Currency in INR
629.00
+0.35(+0.06%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.66M5.06%2.32B
Other Institutional Investors
48.07M66.50%30.47B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
20.56M28.44%13.03B
Total
72.28M100.00%45.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Flex International Pvt Limited13.29%9,604,2876,088,638
K2 Family Private Trust12.48%9,019,3785,717,835
Anshika Investments (Pvt) Ltd.7.98%5,771,0923,658,584
Kebale Trading Limited7.56%5,465,8403,465,069
A.R. Leasing Pvt. Ltd.6.91%4,994,8913,166,511
Apoorva Extrusion (P) Ltd.5.98%4,323,1622,740,669
Anshika Consultants Pvt Ltd5.23%3,778,5242,395,395
First Water Capital Advisors LLP3.93%2,837,2731,798,689
Black Rhino Holdings Limited3.88%2,807,3031,779,690
Anant Overseas Pvt. Ltd.1.38%1,000,000633,950

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Water Fund3.64%2,634,2731,669,997
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.40%291,692184,918
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.27%196,398124,507
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.20%143,13690,741
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.15%108,41668,730
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%32,30020,477
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.03%23,08714,636
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.03%22,47414,247
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%22,01213,955
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.03%19,00012,045
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.