UltraGreenai Ltd (ULTR)

Currency in USD
0.50
-0.02(-3.85%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
77.90M7.07%40.51M
Other Institutional Investors
851.22M77.23%442.64M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
173.00M15.70%89.96M
Total
1.1B100.00%573.11M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Renew Group Private Limited61.98%683,073,042355,198
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited8.19%90,294,20546,953
Verde Taano Pte. Ltd.6.97%76,837,11139,955
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.28%25,132,90013,069
Lion Global Investors Limited0.98%10,834,4005,634
Value Partners Hong Kong Limited0.82%8,989,0914,674
JP Morgan Asset Management0.58%6,428,8733,343
HSBC Global Asset Management (Hong Kong) Limited0.47%5,177,1002,692
Schroder Investment Management (Singapore) Ltd.0.37%4,073,5002,118
Norges Bank Investment Management0.36%3,914,1822,035

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nikko AM Shenton Horizon Investment Funds - Singapore Dividend Equity Fund1.55%17,104,5008,894
Value Partners High - Dividend Stocks Fund0.76%8,360,5194,347
LionGlobal Asia Pacific Fund0.67%7,417,4003,857
Nikko AM Shenton Thrift Fund0.60%6,612,3003,438
JPMorgan Funds - JPMorgan ASEAN Fund0.39%4,351,7442,263
Schroder Singapore Trust0.37%4,073,5002,118
Government Pension Fund Global0.36%3,914,1822,035
HSBC Global Investment Funds - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies0.29%3,162,7001,645
Aberdeen Standard SICAV I - Asian Smaller Companies Fund0.28%3,063,2001,593
LionGlobal Singapore Trust Fund0.27%2,992,8001,556
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.