Ufp Industries Inc (UFPI)

Currency in USD
78.37
+0.94(+1.21%)
Closed·
78.370.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
28.12M51.09%2.20B
Other Institutional Investors
21.08M38.31%1.65B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.84M10.61%457.44M
Total
55.04M100.00%4.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.78%7,582,797594,264
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC6.07%3,341,840261,900
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC5.43%2,989,380234,278
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.30%2,915,467228,485
State Street Investment Management3.98%2,191,851171,775
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.76%2,071,608162,352
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.3.33%1,831,941143,569
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.89%1,591,284124,709
FMR LLC2.73%1,503,823117,855
Wasatch Advisors LP2.28%1,255,68798,408

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.57%1,965,920154,069
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.27%1,797,335140,857
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.73%1,501,124117,643
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.36%1,300,555101,924
John Hancock Funds III - John Hancock Disciplined Value Mid Cap Fund2.17%1,195,55293,695
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.50%825,30764,679
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%706,57755,374
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.18%649,76050,922
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.14%626,74149,118
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Value Fund1.11%611,70047,939
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.