Vef AB (VEFAB)

Currency in SEK
1.96
+0.06(+3.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
176.70M17.38%335.74M
Other Institutional Investors
236.50M23.26%449.35M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
603.56M59.36%1.15B
Total
1.02B100.00%1.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC10.66%108,388,194205,938
Gemsstock Ltd8.89%90,439,049171,834
Saba Capital Management, L.P.5.43%55,216,734104,912
Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd.4.22%42,954,51581,614
Fidelity International Ltd2.58%26,256,04749,886
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.2.11%21,500,00040,850
Asset Value Investors Limited2.10%21,390,93640,643
Strategic Advisers LLC1.60%16,251,64830,878
Bn And Partners Capital GmbH0.57%5,809,02311,037
Saba Capital Bluebird Fund, Ltd.0.53%5,338,33510,143

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund7.24%73,573,525139,790
Fidelity Funds - Nordic Fund2.58%26,256,04749,886
Robeco Capital Growth funds - Robeco Global FinTech Equities Fund2.11%21,500,00040,850
AVI Global Trust plc2.10%21,390,93640,643
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Emerging Markets Fund0.80%8,134,22215,455
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund0.80%8,117,42615,423
Cresco Partnership0.57%5,809,02311,037
Lux Multimanager Sicav - Kavaljer Investmentbolagsfond0.39%4,000,0007,600
Frankfurter Stiftungsfonds0.29%2,956,8645,618
Covesto Patient Capital0.27%2,753,2555,231
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.