Verbund AG Kat. A (VERB)

Currency in EUR
67.100
+1.250(+1.90%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
22.56M6.49%1.49B
Other Institutional Investors
281.65M81.07%18.55B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
43.20M12.44%2.84B
Total
347.42M100.00%22.88B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Austria51.00%177,182,00011,667,435
Nö Holding GmbH12.50%43,426,9612,859,665
Wiener Stadtwerke GmbH12.50%43,426,9612,859,665
TIWAG-Tiroler Wasserkraft AG5.00%17,370,7841,143,866
BlackRock, Inc.1.37%4,755,332313,139
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.76%2,656,012174,898
UBS Asset Management AG0.62%2,151,774141,694
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.42%1,447,48695,317
Erste Asset Management GmbH0.35%1,211,51579,778
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.18%608,05440,040

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.28%968,52363,777
RT Zukunftsvorsorge-Aktienfonds0.19%674,30944,403
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.19%649,87642,794
RT Österreich Aktienfonds0.15%532,70635,079
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.15%509,95733,581
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.14%493,39032,490
SF (LUX) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedge Fund - Focused EUR0.12%427,30228,138
SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedge Fund - Diversified EUR0.12%423,16227,865
Global X Etfs Icav - Global X European Infrastructure Development Ucits Etf0.10%336,98322,190
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Min Vol Factor ETF0.10%330,28521,749
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.