Warom Technology Incorporated Co (603855)

Currency in CNY
18.24
+0.40(+2.24%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
32.44M9.70%552.21M
Other Institutional Investors
8.43M2.52%143.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
293.53M87.78%5.00B
Total
334.4M100.00%5.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd3.02%10,103,458171,961
Shanghai Hongshang Asset Management Center (Limited Partnership)1.44%4,800,00081,696
Hongshang Assets Hongli No. 2 Private Investment Fund1.44%4,800,00081,696
Shanghai Heng Ji Pu Ye Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.96%3,200,00054,464
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.87%2,900,04349,359
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd0.85%2,828,13548,135
SPDB Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.75%2,491,30042,402
Norges Bank Investment Management0.70%2,333,34439,714
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co., Ltd0.31%1,044,80017,782
China Merchants Fund Management Company Ltd.0.31%1,032,70017,577

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First State Global Umbrella Fund plc - First State China Growth Fund3.01%10,056,058171,154
Hengji Hengyi No. 3 Private Securities Investment Fund0.96%3,200,00054,464
Invesco Great Wall Energy & Infrastructure Equity Fund0.85%2,828,13548,135
Government Pension Fund Global0.70%2,333,34439,714
Invesco Great Wall Taibao 3-month Regular Open Mixed Launched Fund0.70%2,332,92239,706
China Merchants Growth Quantitative Stock Selection Equity Securities Investment Fund0.31%1,032,70017,577
HWABAO WP Fund Man S&P China A Dividend Opps Etf0.29%961,00016,356
AXA SPDB Strategy Emerging Industry Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.28%943,30016,055
AXA-SPDB High-end Equipment Mixed Launched Fund0.18%615,70010,479
GF Balance Growth Mixed Fund0.18%600,00010,212
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.