Xp Inc (XP)

Currency in USD
30.42
-0.92(-2.94%)
Closed·
30.55+0.13(+0.43%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
177.80M35.04%5.38B
Other Institutional Investors
282.89M55.74%8.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
46.79M9.22%1.42B
Total
507.48M100.00%15.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
XP Control LLC19.07%96,797,6022,929,095
BlackRock, Inc.9.65%48,995,0531,482,590
Dodge & Cox6.42%32,564,312985,396
ARGA Investment Management, LLC4.86%24,643,382745,709
Capital Research and Management Company4.81%24,408,723738,608
General Atlantic Service Company, L.P.4.05%20,566,133622,331
Massachusetts Financial Services Company2.47%12,558,750380,028
Ninety One UK Limited2.40%12,179,648368,556
State Street Investment Management1.91%9,695,792293,395
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.87%9,465,515286,426

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund3.25%16,476,502498,579
Global X Funds - Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF1.74%8,817,380266,814
New World Fund, Inc.1.59%8,087,238244,720
Government Pension Fund Global1.45%7,337,175222,023
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Brazil ETF1.36%6,887,286208,409
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund1.09%5,512,030166,794
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Global Stock Fund1.03%5,246,484158,759
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Growth Fund1.02%5,163,955156,261
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.90%4,550,825137,708
The New Economy Fund0.81%4,129,249124,951
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.