AAEON Technology Inc (6579)

Currency in TWD
146.50
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
220.14K0.13%32.25M
Other Institutional Investors
117.78M69.50%17.25B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
51.46M30.37%7.54B
Total
169.45M100.00%24.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ASUSTeK Computer Inc.32.29%54,708,0278,014,726
IBASE Technology Inc.25.83%43,773,2126,412,776
Hua Cheng Venture Capital Corporation5.18%8,774,9091,285,524
Rui Hai Investment Co., Ltd.2.80%4,739,647694,358
Chiang- Jan Investment Co., Ltd.2.36%3,994,172585,146
Qiangyu Investment Co., Ltd.1.05%1,785,364261,556
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.11%185,59927,190
State Street Investment Management0.02%32,5424,767
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%2,000293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.05%80,68011,820
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.02%32,5424,767
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.01%14,4472,116
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.01%11,5461,691
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%11,5461,691
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.01%11,0001,612
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.01%9,2481,355
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio0.00%8,3981,230
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.00%7,0001,026
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.00%6,000879
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.