Addtech Class B (ADDTb)

Currency in SEK
332.80
+2.80(+0.85%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
70.79M26.21%23.25B
Other Institutional Investors
90.59M33.54%29.75B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
108.70M40.25%35.70B
Total
270.08M100.00%88.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB5.79%15,630,2095,132,961
BlackRock, Inc.5.05%13,649,6244,482,537
SEB Funds AB5.03%13,576,9514,458,671
FMR LLC4.99%13,488,6334,429,667
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.46%9,334,9213,065,588
Handelsbanken Asset Management3.34%9,022,5422,963,003
E. Öhman J:or Wealth Management3.08%8,330,1602,735,625
Norges Bank Investment Management2.41%6,514,4902,139,359
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.40%6,469,8412,124,696
AMF Fonder AB2.18%5,881,8101,931,586

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.19%5,912,9671,941,818
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.02%5,442,3141,787,256
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Growth Fund1.62%4,371,0321,435,447
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.29%3,493,2431,147,181
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.86%2,318,579761,421
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.73%1,973,905648,230
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%1,765,169579,681
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Growth Fund0.59%1,604,282526,846
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.46%1,251,030410,838
SEB Fund 3 - SEB Sustainability Fund Sweden0.46%1,245,851409,137
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.