Amtran Technology Co Ltd (2489)

Currency in TWD
39.15
-2.55(-6.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
49.79M8.16%2.08B
Other Institutional Investors
62.43M10.23%2.60B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
497.78M81.60%20.76B
Total
610M100.00%25.44B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.59%21,896,507913,084
Yuxuan Investment Co., Ltd.2.60%15,841,448660,588
Hua Jung Components Co.,Ltd.2.28%13,879,305578,767
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.93%11,762,483490,496
Jinchun Investment Co., Ltd.1.90%11,566,087482,306
Hengxu Investment Corp.1.45%8,867,334369,768
Ho Yuan International Investment Co., Ltd.1.12%6,820,000284,394
Rick Inc.0.88%5,397,506225,076
Yuanta Financial Holding Co., Ltd.0.73%4,433,812184,890
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.65%3,992,192166,474

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.25%7,647,615318,906
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund1.19%7,263,092302,871
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.19%7,263,092302,871
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities0.65%3,992,191166,474
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.64%3,912,897163,168
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.62%3,806,522158,732
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.34%2,097,97287,485
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.33%2,009,75683,807
First Trust Exchange-Traded AlphaDEX Fund II - First Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX Fund0.30%1,829,47676,289
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.25%1,544,67664,413
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.