BeOne Medicines AG DRC (ONC)

Currency in USD
377.63
-4.64(-1.21%)
Closed·
376.89-0.74(-0.20%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
43.92M38.64%16.59B
Other Institutional Investors
53.69M47.24%20.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.05M14.12%6.06B
Total
113.67M100.00%42.92B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amgen Inc.16.66%18,938,1197,151,602
Capital Research and Management Company8.43%9,578,1673,617,003
Baker Bros. Advisors LP7.77%8,837,0563,337,137
Baker Brothers Life Sciences, L.P.7.10%8,068,4133,046,875
PRIMECAP Management Company4.41%5,007,9311,891,145
Hillhouse Investment Management, Ltd.3.73%4,237,5871,600,240
BlackRock, Inc.2.83%3,216,9771,214,827
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.2.64%3,003,7741,134,315
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.38%2,708,2951,022,733
FMR LLC2.16%2,454,752926,988

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
New Perspective Fund2.54%2,884,7931,089,384
China Asset Management Co., Ltd- ChinaAMC Hang Seng Hong Kong-Listed Biotech Index QDII ETF2.47%2,810,5001,061,329
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund2.07%2,347,622886,532
Government Pension Fund Global1.11%1,267,076478,486
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund1.04%1,182,071446,385
China Universal Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index ETF0.90%1,017,756384,335
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.82%935,180353,152
New World Fund, Inc.0.79%894,737337,880
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.78%890,710336,359
Tracker Fund Of Hong Kong0.62%708,162267,423
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.