Benefit Systems SA (BFT)

Currency in PLN
5,880.00
+180.00(+3.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.41M73.10%13.74B
Other Institutional Investors
607.03K18.39%3.46B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
280.99K8.51%1.60B
Total
3.3M100.00%18.8B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Benefit Invest Ltd12.57%414,9102,362,912
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.12.53%413,5602,355,224
PTE Allianz Polska SA9.55%315,3801,796,089
Generali Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S A6.86%226,3991,289,342
Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne PZU SA5.90%194,8491,109,665
Norges Bank Investment Management3.80%125,333713,771
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.78%124,813710,810
Aegon Asset Management UK Plc3.30%109,053621,057
Fundacja Benefit Systems3.05%100,657573,242
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych PZU SA2.87%94,654539,055

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny9.90%326,8591,861,462
Allianz Polska OFE9.54%314,9651,793,726
Generali Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny6.83%225,4171,283,750
OFE PZU Zlota Jesien5.67%187,1271,065,688
Government Pension Fund Global3.80%125,333713,771
Vienna OFE3.30%109,053621,057
UNIQA OFE2.46%81,310463,060
PKO BP Bankowy Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny1.69%55,702317,223
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.38%45,545259,379
Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Pocztylion0.92%30,260172,331
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.