Check Point Software Technologies Ltd (CHKP)

Currency in USD
137.87
-0.23(-0.17%)
Closed·
137.29-0.58(-0.42%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
32.12M31.46%4.43B
Other Institutional Investors
46.84M45.88%6.46B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.14M22.66%3.19B
Total
102.1M100.00%14.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Massachusetts Financial Services Company8.39%8,569,8971,181,532
BlackRock, Inc.6.94%7,083,232976,565
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.48%3,555,413490,185
Ninety One UK Limited2.62%2,676,310368,983
First Trust Advisors LP2.50%2,548,464351,357
DNB Asset Management AS1.97%2,007,100276,719
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC1.87%1,911,003263,470
State Street Investment Management1.72%1,760,818242,764
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management1.64%1,675,944231,062
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.50%1,530,734211,042

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MFS Series Trust XVII - MFS International Equity Fund2.44%2,496,262344,160
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF2.32%2,364,472325,990
Government Pension Fund Global1.09%1,116,422153,921
Ninety One Global Strategy Fund - Global Franchise Fund1.04%1,064,356146,743
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund1.03%1,047,700144,446
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund1.00%1,016,986140,212
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify Cybersecurity ETF0.89%906,903125,035
Legal & General UCITS ETF Plc - L&G Cyber Security UCITS ETF0.69%700,16796,532
SJP Global Quality unit trust0.66%675,72893,163
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.60%615,22284,821
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.