Co-Tech Development (8358)

Currency in TWD
461.50
-40.50(-8.07%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
68.94M27.30%34.61B
Other Institutional Investors
30.71M12.16%15.42B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
152.84M60.53%76.73B
Total
252.49M100.00%126.75B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company7.76%19,595,0009,836,690
Allianz Asset Management GmbH6.16%15,547,3257,804,757
Da-Song Investment Co., Ltd.4.95%12,497,2706,273,630
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.42%8,622,7504,328,621
Hua Eng Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.2.19%5,532,3752,777,252
Morgan Stanley1.91%4,827,6222,423,466
American Century Investment Management Inc1.90%4,799,0002,409,098
Point 72 United Co., Ltd.1.69%4,270,0002,143,540
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.53%3,858,2441,936,838
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.42%3,591,3141,802,840

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.5.73%14,463,0007,260,426
Allianz Global Investors Taiwan Technology Fund4.79%12,105,6106,077,016
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF1.88%4,759,0002,389,018
The New Economy Fund1.88%4,738,0002,378,476
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.19%2,995,0001,503,490
Allianz Global Investors Taiwan Fund1.15%2,908,0101,459,821
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.13%2,863,7501,437,603
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund1.03%2,603,0001,306,706
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.92%2,321,0001,165,142
Government Pension Fund Global0.91%2,288,0831,148,618
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.