Contango Silver & Gold Inc (CTGO)

Currency in USD
15.3
+0.1(+0.83%)
Closed·
15.30.0(-0.16%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.88M23.75%114.68M
Other Institutional Investors
9.21M27.74%133.96M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.10M48.51%234.27M
Total
33.19M100.00%482.91M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management7.04%2,337,67734,013
BlackRock, Inc.6.52%2,164,92831,500
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.6.41%2,127,57930,956
Fury Gold Mines Limited5.61%1,860,75427,074
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.23%1,403,84020,426
Franklin Templeton Inc.3.88%1,287,60918,735
Van Eck Associates Corporation2.47%819,08711,918
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.01%668,1609,722
Barings LLC1.43%476,1906,929
Ninepoint Partners LP1.09%361,8995,266

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF3.55%1,177,31617,130
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.68%889,22812,938
Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund2.38%790,10911,496
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.03%672,7439,788
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF1.83%608,6158,855
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds SICAV - Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund1.46%483,6007,036
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.92%304,7324,434
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.87%288,9884,205
Ninepoint Silver Equities Fund0.81%269,0083,914
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.75%249,2823,627
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.