DCW Ltd. (DCWL)

Currency in INR
43.38
-1.50(-3.34%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.49M0.71%111.70M
Other Institutional Investors
41.81M11.98%1.88B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
304.59M87.30%13.67B
Total
348.89M100.00%15.66B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Eriska Investment Fund Ltd3.09%10,779,150483,768
Winro Commercial (India) Limited1.74%6,080,000272,870
Baron Capital Group, Inc.1.64%5,733,040257,299
Radhakrishna Ramnarain Private Limited1.62%5,644,397253,321
PP Ventures LLP1.55%5,424,245243,440
Kishco Pvt. Ltd.0.78%2,730,600122,549
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.66%2,307,717103,570
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)0.55%1,929,94386,616
Florida Holdings And Trading Pvt Ltd0.44%1,524,30968,411
Sahu Cylinders & Udyog Pvt. Ltd.0.38%1,317,54459,131

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.23%791,51535,523
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.08%294,16013,202
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.08%280,52412,590
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.08%276,23712,398
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.04%124,9255,607
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.03%104,0004,668
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.02%77,4223,475
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.02%67,0003,007
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF0.02%60,0412,695
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%59,8252,685
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.