Site Centers Corp (SITC)

Currency in USD
3.71
+0.07(+1.79%)
Closed·
3.71+0.01(+0.14%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
16.17M30.81%57.56M
Other Institutional Investors
48.40M69.19%172.30M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
64.57M100.00%229.86M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.60%5,038,73417,938
Rush Island Management, LP8.58%4,499,85316,019
Rush Island Master, Lp5.92%3,105,72811,056
AQR Capital Management, LLC5.77%3,028,11710,780
Gumshoe Master Fund LP5.11%2,681,8889,548
Gumshoe Capital Management LLC5.09%2,672,7979,515
Irenic Capital Management LP4.96%2,605,3789,275
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.84%2,539,3459,040
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.71%2,469,0528,790
SG Americas Securities, LLC4.46%2,339,7798,330

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Real Estate ETF3.76%1,973,6427,026
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.94%1,540,8985,486
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.67%1,399,7144,983
Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. - Nuveen Real Asset Income Fund2.13%1,116,5203,975
Nuveen Real Asset Income and Growth Fund1.59%832,7372,965
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.16%608,3522,166
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.10%577,0482,054
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.88%463,4661,650
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. REIT ETF0.80%417,8181,487
Janus Henderson Capital Funds PLC - Janus Henderson Global Real Estate Equity Income Fund0.75%392,6491,398
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.