Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion SA (DIDA)

Currency in EUR
45.8500
-0.1000(-0.22%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.23M5.56%151.28M
Other Institutional Investors
45.06M77.69%2.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.71M16.75%455.56M
Total
57.99M100.00%2.72B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Letterone Core Investments S.à R.L.77.80%45,118,7312,116,068
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.90%520,82124,427
Bestinver Gestión, S.A. SGIIC0.69%398,86018,707
Fidentiis Gestión SGIIC, SA0.43%248,53411,656
Norges Bank Investment Management0.42%246,37011,555
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.32%185,6408,707
CaixaBank Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.U.0.32%184,9928,676
Baring Asset Management Limited0.28%164,5417,717
Horos Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.0.26%152,1967,138
GVC Gaesco Gestion SGIIC SA0.23%131,5616,170

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bestinver Bolsa F.I.0.51%293,45113,763
Bestinver Tordesillas Sicav - Iberia0.43%248,53411,656
Government Pension Fund Global0.42%246,37011,555
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.32%188,0958,822
Baring Europe Select Trust0.28%164,5417,717
Bankia Small & Mid Caps España, FI0.27%157,9807,409
Horos Value Internacional FI0.22%127,3125,971
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.22%126,6385,939
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Balanced0.20%114,3325,362
Mutuafondo España FI0.19%110,1505,166
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.