Edwards Lifesciences Corp (EW)

Currency in USD
94.44
+2.66(+2.90%)
Closed·
96.93+2.49(+2.64%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
287.60M49.90%26.40B
Other Institutional Investors
249.23M43.24%22.87B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
39.57M6.86%3.63B
Total
576.4M100.00%52.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.20%58,789,4335,395,694
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.09%40,848,3173,749,059
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.58%26,411,4022,424,038
State Street Investment Management4.57%26,321,9402,415,828
JP Morgan Asset Management3.38%19,485,6111,788,389
Wellington Management Group LLP2.92%16,827,9671,544,471
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.68%15,437,2511,416,831
Union Asset Management Holding AG2.26%12,999,1041,193,058
Ninety One UK Limited2.22%12,790,8581,173,945
Aristotle Capital Management, LLC1.50%8,665,712795,339

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%18,278,3891,677,591
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%15,136,4361,389,222
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.14%12,342,6681,132,810
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Health Care Fund1.97%11,357,9101,042,429
Government Pension Fund Global1.42%8,177,365750,519
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%7,683,257705,169
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.29%7,445,688683,365
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%7,144,115655,687
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%5,491,022503,966
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.79%4,525,196415,322
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.