Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson Class B (ERICb)

Currency in SEK
109.05
-0.10(-0.09%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
993.64M30.51%108.65B
Other Institutional Investors
1.47B45.27%161.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
788.92M24.22%86.27B
Total
3.26B100.00%356.18B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investor AB (publ)10.27%334,492,54136,576,759
BlackRock, Inc.5.28%172,001,39418,808,352
Hotchkis and Wiley Capital Management, LLC5.07%165,102,76318,053,987
Acadian Asset Management LLC4.14%134,819,13714,742,473
Fidelity International Ltd3.58%116,761,34812,767,853
FMR LLC3.37%109,707,49611,996,515
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.35%109,063,06411,926,046
Cevian Capital AB3.29%107,172,59011,719,323
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB2.86%93,150,42110,185,999
AB Industrivärden (publ)2.67%87,052,6159,519,203

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund2.84%92,457,61310,110,240
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.22%39,705,9064,341,841
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund1.18%38,333,8804,191,810
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund0.92%29,824,8903,261,352
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.80%26,190,7202,863,955
Government Pension Fund Global0.74%24,185,6862,644,705
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.62%20,142,8362,202,619
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.62%20,135,3912,201,805
Passim Structured Funds PLC - J.P. Morgan Mansart Euro On Fund0.46%15,000,0001,640,250
Passim Structured Funds PLC - J.P. Morgan Mansart USD On Fund0.46%15,000,0001,640,250
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.