Ferro SA (FROP)

Currency in PLN
29.20
+0.40(+1.39%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.21M57.50%356.65M
Other Institutional Investors
4.16M19.60%121.57M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.87M22.90%142.07M
Total
21.24M100.00%620.29M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.19.72%4,188,933122,317
PKO BP BANKOWY PTE SA17.89%3,800,926110,987
PTE Allianz Polska SA14.37%3,053,03889,149
Aegon Asset Management UK Plc10.41%2,210,69664,552
Invesco Ltd.4.67%992,44928,980
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.3.00%636,65418,590
Investors Fund Open TFI SA1.82%386,18711,277
PKO Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.75%158,5964,631
AXA Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.69%146,1494,268
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Allianz Polska S.A.0.61%129,7983,790

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny18.72%3,977,161116,133
Allianz Polska OFE14.37%3,053,03889,149
Vienna OFE10.41%2,210,69664,552
Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Pocztylion4.51%958,54727,990
Santander Akcji Malych i Srednich Spólek1.64%348,43010,174
Investor Top Malych i Srednich Spoek0.85%180,0005,256
Santander Akcji Polskich0.55%115,8363,382
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Srednich i Malych Spolek0.51%108,7073,174
Pekao Dynamicznych Spólek0.43%91,5452,673
Erste Prestiz Akcji Polskich0.39%82,6482,413
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.